IN CASE IF ONLY ONE THING IS MISSING – NOTHING EXISTS! - PLATON
IN CASE IF "THE SMALL MONTMARTRE OF BITOLA" WAS MISSING, THE MACEDONIAN CULTURE WOULD BE VERY POOR.
THE EYE IS A GUARDIAN OF THE BODY, THE EYE LAST GO TO SLEEP. IT’S OPEN ONLY WHEN OTHERS ORGANS ARE CLOSED.
THE TEAR IS ANOTHER THING, SHE ABANDON THE BODY, BUT THE EYE NEVER.MY EYE WANTS TO SEE "THE SMALL MONTMARTRE OF BITOLA" ALWAYS IN JOY AND FOLLOWING SUCCESSES!
POPOVSKI ALEK
RESULTS
RESULTS 2023
International art concourse "BITOLA 2023" was announced in early September 2022 and lasted until 20 February 2023. The competition was attended by 650 schools with a total of 44.000 children art paintings from 71 countries worldwide.
International jury of a total number of incoming works on the concourse (44.000) choose 969 paintings for the 41st International Exhibition of children’s art works "BITOLA 2023", which will be open on May 23-rd 2023 at the National gallery "Montmartre" - Bitola (North Macedonia).
Winner of the award “GRAND PRIX 2023”
- “SIMPLY ART” - HONG KONG (CHINA)
Honorary award “KOSTA HADZI ANTONOVSKI”
(FOR SIGNIFICANT CONTRIBUTION TO THE WORLDWIDE PROMOTION OF CHILDREN’S PAINTING AND THE PROMOTION OF YOUNG VISUAL ARTISTS AND TALENTED STUDENTS)
- CHIGASAKI - CITY, KANAGAWA (JAPAN)
Award “Prof. D-r BOGOMIL KARLAVARIS”
(FOR LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT)
- KIRAN KANSARA - "MUDRA SCHOOL OF FINEARTS" - VADODARA (INDIA)
Award “SVETLANA VESHICH RALEVICH”
(FOR THE BEST PEDAGOGICAL APPROACH IN WORKING WITH YOUNG FINE ARTISTS AND TALENTED STUDENTS)
- VEYSEL ACAR - "VEYSEL ACAR ATOLYESI" - TRABZON (TURKEY)
Award - PARTICIPATION ON “THE SMALL MONTMARTRE 2023”
- “SIMPLY ART” – HONG KONG (CHINA)
- SCHOOL 1955 (1188) – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)
- “ATOLYE VEYSEL ACAR ” – TRABZON (TURKEY)
- SHIRLEY’S FINE ART SCHOOL – LAPID (ISRAEL)
- LIKOVNI ATELJE “ARTINO” – BELGRADE (SERBIA)
- ART SCHOOL named M.IVASIUK – CHERNIVITSI (UKRAINE)
- YEOW CHYE ART STUDIO – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)
- CERCUL CULOARE SI VIS - CORBENI (ROMANIA)
- MLODZIEZOWY DOM KULTURY – ART STUDIO “CREATIO”– RYBNIK (POLAND)
- ZUSH “LADISLAVA MEDNYANSZKEHO” – SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)
- H.R.H. PRINCESS SIRINDHORN ART CENTRE – WANGSAPHUNG (THAILAND)
- MUDRA SCHOOL OF FINEARTS VADODARA (INDIA)
- GIMNAZIJA SA DOMOM UCHENIKA ZA TALENTOVANE UCHENIKE “BOLYAI” – SENTA (SERBIA)
- BULGARIAN MEMORY FOUNDATION – SOFIA (BULGARIA)
- JU SREDNJA LIKOVNA SHKOLA "PETAR LUBARDA" - CETINJE (MONTENEGRO)
- HOBBY CENTRE FOR ART - AHMEDABAD - Gujarat (INDIA)
- SSH "IVAN GORAN KOVACHICH" - KISELJAK (BOSNIA & HERCEGOVINA)
- NATIONAL CULTURAL CHILDREN CENTER - TIRANA (ALBANIA)
- SHORIN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL - CHIGASAKI (JAPAN)
- SHKOLA ZAPRIMIJENJENU UMJETNOST U RIJECI - RIJEKA (CROATIA)
- CHILDREN'S ART STUDIO "ST.CYRIL AND METHODIUS" – BITOLA (NORTH MACEDONIA)
RESULTS 2017
International art concourse “BITOLA 2017” was announced in early September 2016 and lasted until 20 February 2017. The competition was attended by 275 schools with a total of 9159 children art paintings from 28 countries from Europe and the world.
International jury of a total number of incoming works on the concourse (9159) choose 899 paintings for the 35-th jubilee International Exhibition of children’s art works “BITOLA 2017”, which will be open on May 23-rd 2017 at the National gallery “Montmartre” – Bitola (Macedonia).
Winner of the award “GRAND PRIX 2017”
· ZUSH SPISHSKA BELA
SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)
AWARD “Prof.D-r BOGOMIL KARLAVARIS” FOR LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
· Art teacher NJEGOSH ARNAUT – VLASENICA (R.SRPSKA – B&H)
Award – PARTICIPATION on “THE SMALL MONTMARTRE 2017”
· ZUSH SPISHSKA BELA - SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)
· “SIMPLY ART” – HONG KONG (CHINA)
· SCHOOL 1955 (1188) – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)
· “VEYSEL ACAR ATOLYESI” – TRABZON (TURKEY)
· SHIRLEY’S FINE ART SCHOOL – LAPID (ISRAEL)
· LIKOVNI ATELJE “ARTINO” – BELGRADE (SERBIA)
· PALAC MLODZIEZY – WARSZAWA (POLAND)
· YEOW CHYE ART STUDIO – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)
· ASOCIATIA CULTURALA “ARTE. RO” – PIATRA NEAMT (ROMANIA)
· MLODZIEZOWY DOM KULTURY – RYBNIK (POLAND)
· REPUBLIC LYCEUM OF ARTS – VLADIKAVKAZ (RUSSIA)
· LICEUL DE ARTE PLASTICE “NICOLAE TONITZA” – BUCHAREST (ROMANIA)
· BANNADOKMAI SCHOOL – WANGSAPHUNG (THAILAND)
· DETSKAYA SHKOLA ISKUSSTV im. R.V.SERDYUKA – KERCH – CRIMEA
· CHILDREN’S ART STUDIO “ROSTOK” – OB (RUSSIA)
· FINE ART STUDIO DASHA BATEMBERGSKA – TARGOVISHTE (BULGARIA)
· CHILDREN'S ART STUDIO "ST.CYRIL AND METHODI" - BITOLA (MACEDONIA)
Award for best collection – “GOLDEN BRUSH”
1. YOUNG ENVOYS INTERNATIONAL – HYDERABAD (INDIA)
2. BANKIM MEMORIAL CHILD ART CENTRE – NAVI MUMBAI (INDIA)
3. KIDS PALETTE CREATIVE ART WORKSHOP – HONG KONG (CHINA)
4. SUKROMNA ZAKLADNA UMELCKA SHKOLA – KOSH (SLOVAKIA)
5. MADZARSKI KULTURNI CENTAR “NEPKER” – SUBOTICA (SERBIA)
6. OS “PETFI SHANDOR” – HAJDUKOVO (SERBIA)
7. GALERIA I OSRODEK PLASTYCZNEJ TWORCZOSSI DZIECKA – TORUN (POLAND)
8. ART STUDIO “PRIKAZEN SVJAT” – SOFIA (BULGARIA)
9. ARTS SCHOOL “ARTEYA” – TARGOVISHTE (BULGARIA)
10. FINE ART STUDIO DASHA BATEMBERGSKA – TARGOVISHTE (BULGARIA)
11. SARANSK ART SCHOOL F.V. SYCHKOVA – SARANSK (RUSSIA)
12. ZUSH “OTOKARA SHEVCHIK” – PISEK (CZECH REPUBLIC)
13. BAHCESEHIR OKY ANUS COLLEGE – ISTANBUL (TURKEY)
14. SEMINARUL TEOLOGIC ORTODOX “VENIAMIN COSTACHI” – NEAMT (ROMANIA)
15. CHILDREN ART SCHOOL 1 – LVIV (UKRAINE)
16. ART SCHOOL – YUZHNY (UKRAINE)
17. LICEUM OF ARTS 133 – KHARKOV (UKRAINE)
18. IMRE KATOLIKUS OVODA ES ALTALANOS ISKOLA – KECSKEMET (HUNGARY)
19. SLSH “PETAR LUBARDA” – CETINJE (MONTE NEGRO)
20. OS “VUK KARADZICH” – VLASENICA (R.SEPRSKA – B&H)
21. OS “ANTUN NEMCHICH GOSTOVINSKI” – KOPRIVNICA (CROATIA)
22. SHKOLA ISKUSSTV – NORILSK (RUSSIA)
23. MEB OZEL COCUK SANAT ATOLYESI – IZMIR/NARLIDERE (TURKEY)
24. ART STUDIO “SLAVKO ZUPAN” – LJUBLJANA (SLOVENIA)
Guests on “THE SMALL MONTMARTRE OF BITOLA 2017”
1. ANNA BOZHIKOVA, 17 – SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)
2. POLAWAT SAMADEE, 16 – WANGSAPHUNG (THAILAND)
3. NG CHEE YING, 18 – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)
4. TOH YAN AN, 17 – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)
5. HANNA WROBLEWSKA, 16 – RYBNIK (POLAND)
6. ANTONINA OSIPENKO, 13 – OB (RUSSIA)
7. DENIS IKONNIKOV, 14 – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)
8. VITALIIA KRUICHKOVA, 16 – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)
9. NADA EL SAYED, 16 – ALEX (EGYPT)
10.BILAL AKSOY, 17 – TRABZON (TURKEY)
11.ANDREA NARSUDI, 15 – BELGRADE (SERBIA)
12.TAM SZE CHING ARIEL, 15 – HONG KONG (CHINA)
Copyright © 2012 Small Montmartre Of Bitola.
All Rights Reserved.