The children's art studio "Saints Cyril and Methodius" Bitola has the honor to announce the Awards for schools and teachers - student as well as a result of the work of the Jury committee that reviewed the children's art works from over 80 countries that participated in the world children's art exhibition after the competition "Bitola" in its 42nd edition with 800 schools and formed a fund of over 50.000 children's art drawings by almost 45.000 young artists from all over the world.
"Professor Svetlana Veshich - Ralevich" award for an outstanding pedagogical approach in working with young visual artists and talented students for the period 2023 / 2024:
"Professor Kosta Hadji-Antonovski" award for global promotion of the organized form of assessment and care of artistic talent among young visual artists and talented students for 2023 / 2024:
"Pearl Of Art" award for outstanding progress of a student - individual in his development and artistic oeuvre in the period 2023 / 2024:
Grand Award "Guardian Of Kosta's Legacy" given for outstanding contribution to the development of the mission of the founder of the organized form of evaluation and care of artistic talent among young
artists and talented students in 2023 / 2024:
Grand Prize "Professor Doctor Bogomil Karlavaris" for life-time achievement and the best professional approach to the education and nurturing of artistic talent among young artists and talented students for
2023 / 2024:
Gran Prix for 2024 - the biggest award for the best school and as well the best set of collection for the
world children's art exhibition by competition "Bitola" in its 42nd edition:
RESULTS 2017
International art concourse “BITOLA 2017” was announced in early September 2016 and lasted until 20 February 2017. The competition was attended by 275 schools with a total of 9159 children art paintings from 28 countries from Europe and the world.
International jury of a total number of incoming works on the concourse (9159) choose 899 paintings for the 35-th jubilee International Exhibition of children’s art works “BITOLA 2017”, which will be open on May 23-rd 2017 at the National gallery “Montmartre” – Bitola (Macedonia).
Winner of the award “GRAND PRIX 2017”
· ZUSH SPISHSKA BELA
SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)
AWARD “Prof.D-r BOGOMIL KARLAVARIS” FOR LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT
· Art teacher NJEGOSH ARNAUT – VLASENICA (R.SRPSKA – B&H)
Award – PARTICIPATION on “THE SMALL MONTMARTRE 2017”
· ZUSH SPISHSKA BELA - SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)
· “SIMPLY ART” – HONG KONG (CHINA)
· SCHOOL 1955 (1188) – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)
· “VEYSEL ACAR ATOLYESI” – TRABZON (TURKEY)
· SHIRLEY’S FINE ART SCHOOL – LAPID (ISRAEL)
· LIKOVNI ATELJE “ARTINO” – BELGRADE (SERBIA)
· PALAC MLODZIEZY – WARSZAWA (POLAND)
· YEOW CHYE ART STUDIO – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)
· ASOCIATIA CULTURALA “ARTE. RO” – PIATRA NEAMT (ROMANIA)
· MLODZIEZOWY DOM KULTURY – RYBNIK (POLAND)
· REPUBLIC LYCEUM OF ARTS – VLADIKAVKAZ (RUSSIA)
· LICEUL DE ARTE PLASTICE “NICOLAE TONITZA” – BUCHAREST (ROMANIA)
· BANNADOKMAI SCHOOL – WANGSAPHUNG (THAILAND)
· DETSKAYA SHKOLA ISKUSSTV im. R.V.SERDYUKA – KERCH – CRIMEA
· CHILDREN’S ART STUDIO “ROSTOK” – OB (RUSSIA)
· FINE ART STUDIO DASHA BATEMBERGSKA – TARGOVISHTE (BULGARIA)
· CHILDREN'S ART STUDIO "ST.CYRIL AND METHODI" - BITOLA (MACEDONIA)
Award for best collection – “GOLDEN BRUSH”
1. YOUNG ENVOYS INTERNATIONAL – HYDERABAD (INDIA)
2. BANKIM MEMORIAL CHILD ART CENTRE – NAVI MUMBAI (INDIA)
3. KIDS PALETTE CREATIVE ART WORKSHOP – HONG KONG (CHINA)
4. SUKROMNA ZAKLADNA UMELCKA SHKOLA – KOSH (SLOVAKIA)
5. MADZARSKI KULTURNI CENTAR “NEPKER” – SUBOTICA (SERBIA)
6. OS “PETFI SHANDOR” – HAJDUKOVO (SERBIA)
7. GALERIA I OSRODEK PLASTYCZNEJ TWORCZOSSI DZIECKA – TORUN (POLAND)
8. ART STUDIO “PRIKAZEN SVJAT” – SOFIA (BULGARIA)
9. ARTS SCHOOL “ARTEYA” – TARGOVISHTE (BULGARIA)
10. FINE ART STUDIO DASHA BATEMBERGSKA – TARGOVISHTE (BULGARIA)
11. SARANSK ART SCHOOL F.V. SYCHKOVA – SARANSK (RUSSIA)
12. ZUSH “OTOKARA SHEVCHIK” – PISEK (CZECH REPUBLIC)
13. BAHCESEHIR OKY ANUS COLLEGE – ISTANBUL (TURKEY)
14. SEMINARUL TEOLOGIC ORTODOX “VENIAMIN COSTACHI” – NEAMT (ROMANIA)
15. CHILDREN ART SCHOOL 1 – LVIV (UKRAINE)
16. ART SCHOOL – YUZHNY (UKRAINE)
17. LICEUM OF ARTS 133 – KHARKOV (UKRAINE)
18. IMRE KATOLIKUS OVODA ES ALTALANOS ISKOLA – KECSKEMET (HUNGARY)
19. SLSH “PETAR LUBARDA” – CETINJE (MONTE NEGRO)
20. OS “VUK KARADZICH” – VLASENICA (R.SEPRSKA – B&H)
21. OS “ANTUN NEMCHICH GOSTOVINSKI” – KOPRIVNICA (CROATIA)
22. SHKOLA ISKUSSTV – NORILSK (RUSSIA)
23. MEB OZEL COCUK SANAT ATOLYESI – IZMIR/NARLIDERE (TURKEY)
24. ART STUDIO “SLAVKO ZUPAN” – LJUBLJANA (SLOVENIA)
Guests on “THE SMALL MONTMARTRE OF BITOLA 2017”
1. ANNA BOZHIKOVA, 17 – SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)
2. POLAWAT SAMADEE, 16 – WANGSAPHUNG (THAILAND)
3. NG CHEE YING, 18 – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)
4. TOH YAN AN, 17 – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)
5. HANNA WROBLEWSKA, 16 – RYBNIK (POLAND)
6. ANTONINA OSIPENKO, 13 – OB (RUSSIA)
7. DENIS IKONNIKOV, 14 – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)
8. VITALIIA KRUICHKOVA, 16 – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)
9. NADA EL SAYED, 16 – ALEX (EGYPT)
10.BILAL AKSOY, 17 – TRABZON (TURKEY)
11.ANDREA NARSUDI, 15 – BELGRADE (SERBIA)
12.TAM SZE CHING ARIEL, 15 – HONG KONG (CHINA)