RESULTS

RESULTS  2020

International art concourse “BITOLA 2020” was announced in early September 2019 and lasted until 20 February 2020. The competition was attended by 277 schools with a total of 15.371 children art paintings from 33 countries from Europe and the world.

International jury of a total number of incoming works on the concourse (15.371) choose 717 paintings for the 38 International Exhibition of children’s art works “BITOLA 2020”, which will be open on May 23-rd 2020 at the National gallery “Montmartre” – Bitola (Macedonia).

Winner of the award “GRAND PRIX 2020”

  • MARIA DIMA
    BUCHAREST (ROMANIA)

Special Award

  • ZUSH “LADISLAVA MEDNYANSZKEHO” - SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)

Award - PARTICIPATION on “THE SMALL MONTMARTRE 2020”

  • “SIMPLY ART” – HONG KONG (CHINA)
  • ZUSH “LADISLAVA MEDNYANSZKEHO” - SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)
  • GALERIA I OSRODEK PLASTYCZNEJ TWORCZOSCI DZIECKA W TORUNU - TORUN (POLAND)
  • SCHOOL 1955 (1188) – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)
  • “ATOLYE VEYSEL ACAR ” – TRABZON (TURKEY)
  • SHIRLEY’S FINE ART SCHOOL – LAPID (ISRAEL)
  • LIKOVNI ATELJE “ARTINO” – BELGRADE (SERBIA)
  • ART SCHOOL named "M.IVASIUK" – CHERNIVITSI (UKRAINE)
  • YEOW CHYE ART STUDIO – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)
  • ASOCIATIA CULTURALA “ARTE. RO” – PIATRA NEAMT (ROMANIA)
  • CETIN SEN SCIENCE AND ART CENTER– KAYSERI (TURKEY)
  • LICEUL DE ARTE PLASTICE “NICOLAE TONITZA” – BUCHAREST (ROMANIA)
  • BANNADOKMAI SCHOOL – WANGSAPHUNG (THAILAND)
  • DETSKAYA SHKOLA ISKUSSTV im. R.V.SERDYUKA – KERCH – CRIMEA
  • GIMNAZIJA “BOLJAI” – SENTA (SERBIA)
  • CHILDREN’S ART SCHOOL “KOLORIT” – PLEVEN (BULGARIA)
  • SZENT IMRE KATOLIKUS ALT.ISK – KECSKEMET (HUNGARY)
  • CHILDREN'S ART STUDIO "ROSTOK" – OB (RUSSIA)
  • CHILDREN'S ART STUDIO "ST.CYRIL AND METHODI" - BITOLA (MACEDONIA)

Award for best collection – “GOLDEN BRUSH”

  1. ART STUDIO "SLAVKO ZUPAN" - LJUBLJANA (SLOVENIA)
  2. CHILDREN'S ART SCHOOL "V.I.VOROBEY” – MONCHEGORSK (RUSSIA)
  3. ZUSH “OTOKARA SHEVCHIKA” – PISEK (CZECH REPUBLIC)
  4. YOUNG ENVOYS INTERNATIONAL - HYDERABAD (INDIA)
  5. SHKOLA PRIMENJENIH UMETNOSTI - SHABAC (SERBIA)
  6. ARCHWAY OF DREAM DRAWING - GEORGETOWN - PENANG (MALAYSIA)
  7. SUKROMNA ZAKLADNA UMELECKA SHKOLA - KOSH (SLOVAKIA)
  8. DEBRECENI KAZINCZY FERENS ALT. ISK. es AMI - DEBRECEN (HUNGARY)
  9. UMETNICHKA SHKOLA - NISH (SERBIA)
  10. PU "CHIKA JOVA ZMAJ" - VRTICH "BAMBI" - PIROT (SERBIA)
  11. MDK "ART STUDIO  GIR - a" - RYBNIK (POLAND)
  12. ZUSH "FRICA KAFENDU" - VRUTKY (SLOVAKIA)
  13. SEMINARUL TEOLOGIC ORTODOX "VENIAMIN COSTACHI" - MANASTIREA NEAMT - VANATORI NEAMT (ROMANIA)
  14. REPUBLIC LYCEUM OF ART - VLADIKAVKAZ (RUSSIA)
  15. ZUSH STRAKONICE - ART SCHOOL - STRAKONICE (CZECH)
  16. KIDS PALETTE CREATIVE ART WORKSHOP - HONG KONG (CHINA)
  17. ART SCHOOL "ARTEYA" - TARGOVISHTE (BULGARIA)

RESULTS 2017

International art concourse “BITOLA 2017” was announced in early September 2016 and lasted until 20 February 2017. The competition was attended by 275 schools with a total of 9159 children art paintings from 28 countries from Europe and the world.

International jury of a total number of incoming works on the concourse (9159) choose 899 paintings for the 35-th jubilee International Exhibition of children’s art works “BITOLA 2017”, which will be open on May 23-rd 2017 at the National gallery “Montmartre” – Bitola (Macedonia).

Winner of the award “GRAND PRIX 2017”

· ZUSH SPISHSKA BELA

SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)

AWARD “Prof.D-r BOGOMIL KARLAVARIS” FOR LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT

· Art teacher NJEGOSH ARNAUT – VLASENICA (R.SRPSKA – B&H)

Award – PARTICIPATION on “THE SMALL MONTMARTRE 2017”

· ZUSH SPISHSKA BELA - SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)

· “SIMPLY ART” – HONG KONG (CHINA)

· SCHOOL 1955 (1188) – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)

· “VEYSEL ACAR ATOLYESI” – TRABZON (TURKEY)

· SHIRLEY’S FINE ART SCHOOL – LAPID (ISRAEL)

· LIKOVNI ATELJE “ARTINO” – BELGRADE (SERBIA)

· PALAC MLODZIEZY – WARSZAWA (POLAND)

· YEOW CHYE ART STUDIO – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)

· ASOCIATIA CULTURALA “ARTE. RO” – PIATRA NEAMT (ROMANIA)

· MLODZIEZOWY DOM KULTURY – RYBNIK (POLAND)

· REPUBLIC LYCEUM OF ARTS – VLADIKAVKAZ (RUSSIA)

· LICEUL DE ARTE PLASTICE “NICOLAE TONITZA” – BUCHAREST (ROMANIA)

· BANNADOKMAI SCHOOL – WANGSAPHUNG (THAILAND)

· DETSKAYA SHKOLA ISKUSSTV im. R.V.SERDYUKA – KERCH – CRIMEA

· CHILDREN’S ART STUDIO “ROSTOK” – OB (RUSSIA)

· FINE ART STUDIO DASHA BATEMBERGSKA – TARGOVISHTE (BULGARIA)

· CHILDREN'S ART STUDIO "ST.CYRIL AND METHODI" - BITOLA (MACEDONIA)

Award for best collection – “GOLDEN BRUSH”

1. YOUNG ENVOYS INTERNATIONAL – HYDERABAD (INDIA)

2. BANKIM MEMORIAL CHILD ART CENTRE – NAVI MUMBAI (INDIA)

3. KIDS PALETTE CREATIVE ART WORKSHOP – HONG KONG (CHINA)

4. SUKROMNA ZAKLADNA UMELCKA SHKOLA – KOSH (SLOVAKIA)

5. MADZARSKI KULTURNI CENTAR “NEPKER” – SUBOTICA (SERBIA)

6. OS “PETFI SHANDOR” – HAJDUKOVO (SERBIA)

7. GALERIA I OSRODEK PLASTYCZNEJ TWORCZOSSI DZIECKA – TORUN (POLAND)

8. ART STUDIO “PRIKAZEN SVJAT” – SOFIA (BULGARIA)

9. ARTS SCHOOL “ARTEYA” – TARGOVISHTE (BULGARIA)

10. FINE ART STUDIO DASHA BATEMBERGSKA – TARGOVISHTE (BULGARIA)

11. SARANSK ART SCHOOL F.V. SYCHKOVA – SARANSK (RUSSIA)

12. ZUSH “OTOKARA SHEVCHIK” – PISEK (CZECH REPUBLIC)

13. BAHCESEHIR OKY ANUS COLLEGE – ISTANBUL (TURKEY)

14. SEMINARUL TEOLOGIC ORTODOX “VENIAMIN COSTACHI” – NEAMT (ROMANIA)

15. CHILDREN ART SCHOOL 1 – LVIV (UKRAINE)

16. ART SCHOOL – YUZHNY (UKRAINE)

17. LICEUM OF ARTS 133 – KHARKOV (UKRAINE)

18. IMRE KATOLIKUS OVODA ES ALTALANOS ISKOLA – KECSKEMET (HUNGARY)

19. SLSH “PETAR LUBARDA” – CETINJE (MONTE NEGRO)

20. OS “VUK KARADZICH” – VLASENICA (R.SEPRSKA – B&H)

21. OS “ANTUN NEMCHICH GOSTOVINSKI” – KOPRIVNICA (CROATIA)

22. SHKOLA ISKUSSTV – NORILSK (RUSSIA)

23. MEB OZEL COCUK SANAT ATOLYESI – IZMIR/NARLIDERE (TURKEY)

24. ART STUDIO “SLAVKO ZUPAN” – LJUBLJANA (SLOVENIA)

Guests on “THE SMALL MONTMARTRE OF BITOLA 2017”

1. ANNA BOZHIKOVA, 17 – SPISHSKA BELA (SLOVAKIA)

2. POLAWAT SAMADEE, 16 – WANGSAPHUNG (THAILAND)

3. NG CHEE YING, 18 – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)

4. TOH YAN AN, 17 – AYER ITAM (MALAYSIA)

5. HANNA WROBLEWSKA, 16 – RYBNIK (POLAND)

6. ANTONINA OSIPENKO, 13 – OB (RUSSIA)

7. DENIS IKONNIKOV, 14 – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)

8. VITALIIA KRUICHKOVA, 16 – MOSCOW (RUSSIA)

9. NADA EL SAYED, 16 – ALEX (EGYPT)

10.BILAL AKSOY, 17 – TRABZON (TURKEY)

11.ANDREA NARSUDI, 15 – BELGRADE (SERBIA)

12.TAM SZE CHING ARIEL, 15 – HONG KONG (CHINA)